Skip Navigation LinksPCCD > Juvenile Justice > DMC Subcommittee Members

DMC Subcommittee Members

 

Chair

Robert Listenbee, Esq.
Visiting Stoneleigh Foundation Fellow
Director, Juvenile System Enhancement Initiatives
Drexel University: Stoneleigh Foundation
750 Race Street, Suite 309A
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Co- Chair
Mr. Stephen Bishop
Senior Associate
Juvenile  Justice Strategy Group
Center for Systems Innovation
The Annie E. Casey Foundation
503 North Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21202

PCCD Lead Staff 

Ms. Lenore Wyant
Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention
PA Commission on Crime and Delinquency
P.O. Box 1167
Harrisburg, PA 17108-1167
(717) 265-8458
Email: lewyant@pa.gov

Ms. Charla Plaines
Community Revitalization and Re-entry
Office of Criminal Justice System Improvements
PA Commission on Crime and Delinquency
P.O. Box 1167
Harrisburg, PA 17108-1167
(717) 265-8501
Email: cplaines@pa.gov 

Members 

Mr. Kevin J. Bethel
Senior Policy Advisor
Stoneleigh Foundation Fellow
Department of Psychology
Drexel University
3141 Chestnut Street, Suite 119
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Ms. Kimberly Booth
Juvenile Court – CISP
550 5th Avenue, Room 2001
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

Ms. Laura Chisholm
DMC Consultant, Lehigh County
124 Columbia Drive
Coatesville, PA 19320

Mr. Don Corry
Chief Juvenile Probation Officer
Chester County Juvenile Probation
201 West Market Street, Suite 3100
PO Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989 

Lieutenant Francia Done
Susquehanna Township Police Department
1900 Linglestown Road
Harrisburg, PA 17110

Mr. Daniel Elby
Director 
Alternative Rehabilitation Communities, Inc.
2743 North Front Street
Harrisburg, PA 17105   

Ms. Elizabeth A. Fritz
Chief Juvenile Probation Officer
Lehigh County Juvenile Probation
455 West Hamilton Street
Allentown, PA 18101-1614

Ms. Linda Hicks
1114 Enterline Road
Harrisburg, PA  17110

Ms. Anna E. Hollis
Executive Director
Amachi Pittsburgh
100 West Station Square Drive
Suite 621
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

Ms. Sherry Lupton
Supervisor
Office of Juvenile Probation and Parole
50 North Duke Street
Lancaster, PA  17603-1881

Mr. Leo J. Lutz
Director of Administration & Grant Programs
Juvenile Court Judges' Commission
Pennsylvania Judicial Center
601 Commonwealth Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17106-2425

Ms. Rhonda McKitten
Stoneleigh Foundation Fellow
Youth & Law Enforcement Corporation
Philadelphia Police Department
Defender Association
1441 Sanson Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102

Ms. Arlene Prentice
2608 Catherine Drive
Harrisburg, PA 17109-3451

Mr. James Randolph
5011 Schuyler Street
Philadelphia, PA 18146

Maritza Robert, Ph.D.
Director of Education
Alternative Rehabilitation Communities, Inc.
2743 North Front Street
Harrisburg, PA  17105

Ms. Patricia L. Russell
5736 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131

Chief Keith R Sadler
Lancaster Bureau of Police
39 West Chester Street
Lancaster, PA  17603

Ms. Kayleen Spencer
2857 North 6th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133

Ms. Yvonne L. Stroman
Drug & Alcohol Program Representative 
Council on Chemical Abuse
6
01 Penn Street, Suite 600 
Reading, PA  19601

Ms. Michelle A. Tulloch-Neil
Senior Victim Advocate
Philadelphia District Attorney's Office
Three South Penn Square, 
3rd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Ms. Weona Z. Wake
Bureau Director
Department of Drug and Alcohol Programs
Bureau of Quality Assurance for Prevention and Treatment
132 Kline Village, Suite A
Harrisburg, PA 17104

Major William P. White
Pennsylvania State Police
Director, Bureau of Training and Education
175 East Hershey Park Drive
Hershey, PA 17033

Ms. Vanessa Williams-Cain
Operations Director
Department of Human Services
Division of Juvenile Justice Services
1515 Arch St
Philadelphia, PA  19102