Begin Main Content Area

Diversion Subcommittee

Co-Chairs

Mr. George D. Mosee, Jr.
Executive Director
Philadelphia Anti-Drug/Anti-Violence Network
Suite 200, 2700 North 17th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19132

Ms. Angel R. Stewart
Director of Administration and Grant Programs
Juvenile Court Judges Commission
601 Commonwealth Avenue, Suite 910
P.O. Box 62425
Harrisburg, PA 17106

PCCD Lead Staff

Ms. Madelyn Roman-Scott
Program Analyst 3
Office of Justice Programs
Delinquency & Prevention Initiatives
3101 North Front Street
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 265-8455
(717) 772-0551 (Fax)
Email: mromanscot@pa.gov 

Members

Mr. Stephen Bishop
Senior Associate
Juvenile Justice Strategy Group
Center for Systems Innovation
The Annie E. Casey Foundation
503 North Charles Street
Baltimore, MD  21202

Mr. Victor Cabral
William Penn Fellow
Office of Policy Development
Department of Human Services
Health & Welfare Building, Room 602
Harrisburg, PA 17120

Honorable Kim Berkeley Clark
Administrative Judge, Family Division
Court of Common Pleas

Ms. Melissa Detraglia
CASSP, Cross Systems Coordinator
Cumberland County
1615 Ritner Highway
Carlisle, PA 17013

Ms. Cathy Eichelberger
Victim Assistance Coordinator
Office of Victim Advocate
1101 South Front Street, Suite 5200
Harrisburg, PA 17104

Ms. Shaye Erhard
Human Services Program Representative
Office of Mental Health SAS, Bureau of Children's Behavioral Health Services
Department of Human Services
P.O. Box 675
Harrisburg, PA 17105

Ms. Mary Gaspari
Division Project Coordinator
Chester County Juvenile Probation Department
201 West Market Street, Suite 3100
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380

Ms. Lisa Harrison
Youth Aid Panel Director
Cumberland County Juvenile Probation
16 West High Street, Suite 100
Carlisle, PA 17013

Mr. Jordan King
Director of Juvenile Diversion Programs
Philadelphia District Attorney's Office
3 South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Ms. Bryanna Kirlin, M.S.
Supervisor, Victim Services and Community Service
Montgomery County Juvenile Probation
102 York Road, Suite 301
Willow Grove, PA 19090

Jonathan Kresmer, Ph.D.
Department of Criminal Justice
Kutztown University
P.O. Box 730
Kutztown, PA 19530

Mr. Josh Leskovac
Deputy Chief Juvenile Probation Officer
Mercer County Juvenile Probation Department
120 Strawberry Street
Mercer, PA 16137

Mr. Gabriel Olivera
Director of Safety & Security
Central Dauphin School District
600 Rutherford Road
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Mr. Ted Rice
Chief Juvenile Probation Officer
Bucks County
30 East Court Street, 3rd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901

Melissa Sickmund, Ph.D.
Director
National Center for Juvenile Justice
3700 South Water Street, Suite 200
Pittsburgh, PA 15203

Sherri Smith, Ed.D.
Advisory to the Deputy Secretary
Department of Education, Office of Elementary and Secondary Education
333 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17126

Mr. Thomas Stauffer
Patrol Division Lieutenant
Swatara Township Police Department
599 Eisenhower Blvd.
Harrisburg, PA 17111